Administration

  • Brad Sims | Chief Executive Officer
  • Jennifer O’Sullivan | COO/Chief Legal & Administrative Officer
  • Christina King | Vice President, Human Resources
  • Andrew Widdowson | Vice President Stadium Finance
  • Jose Paolini Neto | Senior Director, Information Technology
  • Mark Saca | Infrastructure and Support Engineer
  • Heather Walczuk | Safeguarding Manager
  • Patrick Murphy | Legal Counsel
  • Cynthia Munoz | Senior Manager, Human Resources
  • Melanie Cordovi | Human Resources Specialist
  • Nicholas Cerrone | Head of Ventures
  • Max Chen | Strategy & Ventures Executive
  • Jessica Balling | Senior Manager, Financial Planning & Analysis
  • Abigail Palmer | Executive Assistant to the CEO & Special Projects Lead
  • Diana Islamova | Executive Assistant to the CEO & Special Projects Lead
  • Taylor White | Office Manager
  • Tomas Gonzalez | IT Systems Engineer

Sporting

  • David Lee | Sporting Director
  • Morten Grahn | Academy Director
  • Sam Pugsley | VP, Sporting Operations & Strategy
  • Brendan Smith | Director, Academy Administration
  • Daniel Laroche | Head of Equipment Operations
  • Konstantin Pyankov | Manager of Team Operations
  • Daniel Fradley | Head of Performance Analysis
  • Jeremy Bettle | Performance Director
  • Noah Ross | Head of Scouting and Recruitment
  • Jeffrey Duarte | Performance Coach – NYCFC II
  • Gavin Greenberg | Performance Analyst – NYCFC II
  • Jariah Fulson | Athletic Trainer – NYCFC II
  • Nathaniel Bekoe | NYCFC II Team Administrator
  • Dan Miller | Lead, Performance Analysis Academy
  • Kevin Tosti | First Team Performance Analyst
  • Clark Thompson | Football Insights Analyst
  • Conner Alexander | Academy Administrator
  • Christopher Terry | Academy Administrator
  • Omar Edwards | Recruitment Lead U9 - U13
  • Brian Walsh | Director and General Manager of Youth Soccer Development
  • Kevin Dorn | Senior Manager, Youth Programs
  • Anthony Maltez | Regional Coordinator, Long Island
  • Raul Santos | Youth Programs Regional Coordinator
  • Calum Sinclair | Youth Programs Regional Coordinator
  • Liz Sheeran | Executive Assistant
  • Edwin Aguilar | Equipment Coordinator
  • Diana Cruz | Player Care Coordinator

Technical Staff

  • Ronny Deila | Head Coach
  • Mehdi Ballouchy | Assistant Coach
  • Nick Cushing | Assistant Coach
  • Efraín Juárez | Assistant Coach
  • Robert Vartughian | Assistant Coach
  • Jake Roswell | Performance Coach
  • Jose Jimenez | Performance Phase Coach
  • Jonathan Filipe | Head Athletic Trainer
  • Melvyn Pamplona | Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • Sebastian Siclari | Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • Matt Pilkington | NYCFC II Head Coach
  • Danny Cepero | NYCFC II Assistant Coach
  • Hugo Guzman | U17 Academy Coach
  • Michael Dal Pra | Development Phase Lead/U15 Academy Coach
  • Richard Scott | U13 Academy Coach
  • Edson Buddle | U12 - U13 Academy Assistant Coach
  • Bonny Londono | U12 Academy Coach
  • Peter Watson | U12 Academy Coach
  • Steven Diaz | U12-U14 Academy Goalkeeping Coach
  • Diego Martinez | Performance Coach (Academy)
  • Amy Aviles | Academy Athletic Trainer
  • Camilo Hurtado-Cortes | Academy Athletic Trainer
  • Nick Caropino | Sports Rehabilitation Therapist
  • Ellysha Delva | Massage Therapist
  • Luke Cooper | Head of Sports Science
  • Jane Oh | Medical Lead, Academy

Business Intelligence

  • Corinne Peters | Senior Manager, Business Intelligence
  • Dan Ruzow | Senior Manager, Ticket Operations
  • Matt Burke | Manager, Data Architecture & Business Intelligence
  • Owen Wilson | Manager, Ticket Operations
  • Destiny Castro | CRM Specialist
  • Benjamin Walsh | Partnerships Business Analyst

Community

  • Paul Jeffries | Executive Director & Board Member, CITC
  • Prospero Herrera | Senior Manager, Community Development
  • Bailee Eaglin | Manager, Resource Development and Events
  • Kwame King | Coordinator, Youth Leadership

Operations

  • Matt Pellegrino | VP, Operations and Match Day Security
  • Mike Cullen | Senior Manager, Operations
  • Mike Casazza | Operations Coordinator

Infrastructure

  • Tony Lynn | Sr. Director, Infrastructure Services
  • Augusto LunaVictoria | Assistant Facility Manager, Facilities Services
  • Alec Schoenholtz | Assistant Facility Manager, Building Operations

Marketing

  • Sarah Bishop | VP, Marketing
  • Katie Lynch | Senior Director, Integrated Marketing
  • Mark Booth | Director, Digital
  • Tyler Hines | Director, Match Presentation
  • Milo Kowalski | Director, Brand Marketing and Creative Services
  • Alex Arthur | Senior Manager, Integrated Marketing
  • Jose Medrano | Senior Manager, Broadcast & Video
  • Tanner Smith | Senior Manager, Video, Brand & Content
  • Augusto LunaVictoria | Manager, Fan Development
  • Maira Quirke | Manager, Digital
  • Kylie Woyat | Graphic Designer
  • Dean Gouskos | Designer, Partnership Marketing
  • Katie Cahalin | Senior Digital Producer
  • Johan Forero | Bilingual Social Media Producer
  • Kristan Heneage | Digital Content Producer
  • Agustin Vazquez | Video Content Producer
  • Tommie Battle | Coordinator, Social Media
  • Maddy Ulrich | Coordinator, Match Presentation
  • Gina Petro | Coordinator, Live Production

Communications

  • Sam Cooke | Vice President, Communications
  • Amanda Marston | Senior Director, Communications
  • Esteban Camino | Senior Manager, Media Relations
  • Andy Koreyva | Manager, Communications

Partnerships

  • Andres Gonzalez | Vice President, Partnerships
  • Kaitlyn Beale | Head of Partnership Sales
  • Brent Simmons | Senior Director, Partnership Marketing
  • Lina Cruz | Senior Manager, Partnership Marketing
  • Doug Bennett | Senior Manager, Partnership Marketing
  • Jess Harris | Manager, Partnership Marketing
  • Evan Rogers | Manager, Partnership Marketing
  • Kyle Mathewson | Coordinator, Partnership Marketing
  • Ara Sarajian | Director, Partnership Development
  • David Hiller | Manager, Partnership Development
  • Sukhmani Singh | Manager, Partnership Development

Ticketing & Fan Services

  • Jordan Cannon | VP, Ticket Sales & Service
  • Joe Redmon | Director, Ticket Sales
  • Matt Browne | Senior Manager, Ticket Sales
  • Marco Rodrigues | Manager, Youth Soccer Development
  • McKenna Straube | Manager, Membership Development
  • Marcella Medaglia | Premium Services Executive
  • Gabe Gimenez | Premium Services Executive
  • James Mason | Senior Membership Development Specialist
  • Alex Cestone | Membership Development Specialist
  • Jillian Narby | Membership Development Specialist
  • Caroline Silver | Membership Development Specialist
  • Josh Kotin | Senior Business Development Executive
  • Chris Anderson | Senior Business Development Executive
  • Leslie Betancur | Business Development Executive
  • Eugene Terry | Business Development Executive
  • Anthony Trapasso Jr. | Business Development Executive
  • Jordan DeBernardo | Business Development Associate
  • Peter Gardner | Business Development Associate
  • Nick Marucci | Business Development Associate
  • Chenoa Sebastian | Business Development Associate

General Questions: Email
Media Inquiries: Email

Recruitment Inquiries: Email