Standings

Last Updated: 5/29/17 at 7:23am

Eastern Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1Toronto FC292.07148152612145-0-23-1-3
2Chicago Fire241.8513733231676-0-11-3-2
3New York City FC201.5413652231673-1-13-4-1
4Orlando City SC201.54136521418-45-1-11-4-1
5New York Red Bulls201.43146621520-55-1-21-5-0
6Columbus Crew SC191.36146712024-44-2-12-5-0
7Atlanta United FC181.5125432717103-2-02-2-3
8Philadelphia Union161.2313454191633-2-21-3-2
9New England Revolution161.2313454211924-0-20-5-2
10D.C. United141.17124621019-92-4-12-2-1
11Montreal Impact131.1811344181802-2-11-2-3

Western Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1Sporting Kansas City221.5714644161065-0-11-4-3
2Houston Dynamo201.5413652222026-0-10-5-1
3FC Dallas201.671252515963-1-32-1-2
4San Jose Earthquakes191.36145541618-23-1-32-4-1
5Portland Timbers181.3813553222113-1-22-4-1
6LA Galaxy171.4212552191901-3-24-2-0
7Vancouver Whitecaps FC161.33125611517-23-2-12-4-0
8Seattle Sounders FC161.23134541719-23-1-21-4-2
9Minnesota United FC141.08134721930-114-3-00-4-2
10Real Salt Lake141144821224-123-3-11-5-1
11Colorado Rapids100.83123811017-73-2-10-6-0